BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Bismarck Century 60, Bismarck Legacy 46
Bismarck High 65, Dickinson 45
Dickinson Trinity 59, Heart River 42
Garrison 50, Underwood 46
Glen Ullin-Hebron 82, Killdeer 42
Grand Forks Central 77, Grand Forks Red River 66
Kidder County 59, Linton-HMB 51
Mandaree 63, Powers Lake 57
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 55, South Border 48
New Salem-Almont 50, Mott-Regent 47
Rugby 94, North Star 40
Stanley 44, Our Redeemer’s 43, OT
Wahpeton 82, Fargo North 70
West Fargo 78, Fargo Davies 72
Barnes County Tournament=
Consolation Semifinal=
Barnes Co N-north Central 55, Sargent Central 36
Maple Valley 66, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 36
Semifinal=
Enderlin 66, Griggs County Central 54
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 68, Milnor-North Sargent 49
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion plays Enderlin Saturday in the championship game at 6:30 p.m. at Valley City State University’s W.E. Osmon Fieldhouse.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Benson County 38, Lakota 37, OT
Bismarck Century 60, Bismarck Legacy 39
Bismarck High 58, Dickinson 48
Bowman County 60, Beach 38
Center-Stanton 50, Max 11
Central Cass 42, Hankinson 35
Dakota Prairie 44, Warwick 33
Des Lacs-Burlington 46, Glenburn 34
Divide County 49, Burke County, Ga. 36
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 39, Ellendale 30
Glen Ullin-Hebron 36, Mott-Regent 32, OT
Grand Forks Red River 61, Grand Forks Central 30
Harvey-Wells County 65, New Rockford-Sheyenne 20
Hettinger/Scranton 84, Richardton-Taylor 47
Hillsboro/Central Valley 37, Midway-Minto 34
Kenmare 61, New Town 47
Killdeer 43, Beulah 33
Kindred 52, Oak Grove Lutheran 21
Lewis and Clark-Berthold 56, South Prairie 38
Linton-HMB 74, Wilton-Wing 29
Mandaree 58, Powers Lake 44
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64, Bishop Ryan 38
Nedrose 58, Drake/Anamoose 30
New England 35, Hazen 25
Northern Cass 48, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45
Oakes 67, Midkota 33
Our Redeemer’s 52, Surrey 39
Richland 62, Milnor-North Sargent 52
Shiloh Christian 53, Grant County 46
St. John 68, Rolla 48
Stephen-Argyle, Minn. 51, Grafton 45, OT
Thompson 45, May Port CG 32
Towner-Granville-Upham 51, Bottineau 35
Underwood 50, Garrison 46
Velva 72, Westhope-Newburg 23
Wahpeton 60, Fargo North 51
West Fargo 61, Fargo Davies 50
Williston 49, Minot 42
BOYS HOCKEY
Fargo South/Shanley 3, Fargo Davies 2
May Port CG 5, Grafton-Park River 1
GIRLS HOCKEY |
---|
Fargo Davies 5, Moorhead, Minn. 0
Minot 4, Williston 0
West Fargo-Sheyenne United 5, Devils Lake 0
Comments are closed
Sorry, but you cannot leave a comment for this post.