VCSU
Saturday
2019 University of Mary Holiday Festival – 12/7/2019
University of Mary
University of Mary Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Henderson, Bonet U-Mary 7.80 7.79 q 2
2 Modglin, Cali U-Mary 7.85 7.85 q 2
3 Passeri, Arianna U-Mary 8.02 8.04 q 1
4 Alexander, Morgan Minot State 8.19 q 1
5 Malsom, Brooke Valley City State 8.19 8.36 q 1
6 Sargent, Taylor Valley City State 8.48 q 2
7 Kilfoyle, Katie Valley City State 8.97 q 2
8 Halverson, Peyton Valley City State 9.05 q 1
— Lovan, Lexus U-Mary 7.67 DNF 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Henderson, Bonet U-Mary 7.79 7.74 7
2 Modglin, Cali U-Mary 7.85 7.90 5
3 Passeri, Arianna U-Mary 8.04 8.10 4
4 Alexander, Morgan Minot State 8.19 8.27 3
5 Malsom, Brooke Valley City State 8.36 8.43 2
6 Sargent, Taylor Valley City State 8.48 8.64 1
7 Kilfoyle, Katie Valley City State 8.97 9.00
8 Halverson, Peyton Valley City State 9.05 9.21
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Henderson, Bonet U-Mary 25.45 25.21 1 7
2 Thomas, Chriss-Ann U-Mary 24.80 26.04 1 5
3 Hansen, Shawnee U-Mary 25.90 26.44 1 4
4 Moser, Angela U-Mary 25.40 26.62 1 3
5 Garlick, Samantha U-Mary 26.30 26.77 2 2
6 Alexander, Morgan Minot State 28.18 2 1
7 Douglas-Haynes, September Valley City State 27.79 28.97 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Acheson, Elizabeth U-Mary 57.00 58.15 7
2 Grimm, Ava U-Mary 58.75 59.77 5
3 Acheson, Grace U-Mary 59.00 1:00.46 4
4 Douglas-Haynes, September Valley City State 1:03.52 1:11.57 3
Women 800 Meter Run
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Dembrowski, Courtney U-Mary 2:15.00 2:20.85 7
2 Shiland, Reid U-Mary 2:22.00 2:26.55 5
3 Weitkum, Allyssa Valley City State 2:27.16 2:36.12 4
4 Lauf, Kyley Valley City State 3:29.59 2:36.67
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Lambrecht, Chloe U-Mary 9.40 10.04 7
2 Bolibruch, Tereza U-Mary 8.90 10.27 5
3 Dimler, Macy Valley City State 9.58 10.38 4
4 Kilfoyle, Katie Valley City State 10.28 10.60 3
5 Bolden, Daijah Valley City State 9.87 10.62 2
6 Smith, Tyler Valley City State 10.21 11.06 1
7 Halverson, Peyton Valley City State 10.52 11.15
Women 4×400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 U-Mary A 3:50.00 3:59.70 7
1) Moser, Angela 2) Dembrowski, Courtney 3) Acheson, Elizabeth 4) Thomas, Chriss-Ann
2 U-Mary B 4:00.00 x4:12.01
1) Hansen, Shawnee 2) Garlick, Samantha 3) Grimm, Ava 4) Acheson, Grace
Women High Jump
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Morris, D’Andra U-Mary 1.63m 5-04.25 7
2 Smith, Tyler Valley City State 1.40m 4-07.00 5
Women Long Jump
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Modglin, Cali U-Mary 5.70m 18-08.50 7
2 Passeri, Arianna U-Mary 5.53m 18-01.75 5
3 Malsom, Brooke Valley City State 4.91m 16-01.50 4
4 Smith, Tyler Valley City State 4.64m 15-02.75 3
5 Halverson, Peyton Valley City State J4.64m 15-02.75 2
6 Pedersen, Shae Minot State 4.56m 14-11.50 1
7 Stafford, Ellie Valley City State 4.48m 14-08.50
— Lovan, Lexus U-Mary ND
— Morris, D’Andra U-Mary ND
Women Triple Jump
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Morris, D’Andra U-Mary 11.98m 39-03.75 7
2 Modglin, Cali U-Mary 11.95m 39-02.50 5
3 Passeri, Arianna U-Mary 10.90m 35-09.25 4
Women Shot Put
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Robertson, Bryeann Valley City State 13.12m 43-00.50 7
2 Laumeyer, Taylor Minot State 12.05m 39-06.50 5
3 Kramchynsky, Nicole U-Mary 11.35m 37-03.00 4
4 Gordon, Hannah Valley City State 11.26m 36-11.50 3
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:43 PM 12/7/2019 Page 3
2019 University of Mary Holiday Festival – 12/7/2019
University of Mary
University of Mary Fieldhouse
Results
Finals … (Women Shot Put)
Name School Finals Points
5 Madavo, Fadzai Minot State 9.73m 31-11.25 2
6 Andel, London Valley City State 8.65m 28-04.50 1
— Magnuson, Sadie Valley City State ND
Women Weight Throw
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Stauffer, Danielle Minot State 12.67m 41-07.00 7
2 Gordon, Hannah Valley City State 11.98m 39-03.75 5
3 Kramchynsky, Nicole U-Mary 11.87m 38-11.50 4
4 Andel, London Valley City State 10.56m 34-07.75 3
— Magnuson, Sadie Valley City State ND
Men 60 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Olson, Drew U-Mary 6.88 7.03 q 1
2 Boothe, Franz Minot State 7.03 q 1
3 Monger, Caleb Unat-U-Mary 7.00 7.21 q 2
4 Jovin, Marceau Unat-U-Mary 6.89 7.24 q 2
5 Stoltz, Colton U-Mary 7.20 7.26 q 1
6 Stueve, Konnor Valley City State 7.39 7.32 q 1
7 Tuala, Wolley Valley City State 7.39 7.50 q 1
8 Platt, Winston Unat-U-Mary 7.25 7.59 q 1
9 Feist, Ethan Minot State 7.48 7.63 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims Finals Points
Finals
1 Olson, Drew U-Mary 7.03 6.95 7
2 Boothe, Franz Minot State 7.03 7.02 5
3 Monger, Caleb Unat-U-Mary 7.21 7.20 4
4 Stueve, Konnor Valley City State 7.32 7.28 3
5 Stoltz, Colton U-Mary 7.26 7.30 2
6 Platt, Winston Unat-U-Mary 7.59 7.60 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
Finals
1 Erickson, Brady U-Mary 22.15 22.54 1 7
2 Morrissette, Jeremiah U-Mary 22.30 22.79 1 5
3 Olson, Drew U-Mary 22.20 22.81 1 4
4 Wilmes, Hunter U-Mary 22.25 23.01 1 3
5 Wulfekuhle, Josh U-Mary 22.55 23.02 2 2
6 Stoltz, Colton U-Mary 22.75 23.35 2 1
7 Cacho, Kyle U-Mary 22.50 23.48 2
8 Stueve, Konnor Valley City State 23.40 23.67 3
9 Boothe, Franz Minot State 23.70 3
10 Campos, Aron U-Mary 23.50 24.10 3
11 Schoenwald, Tyler Minot State 23.00 24.30 2
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:43 PM 12/7/2019 Page 4
2019 University of Mary Holiday Festival – 12/7/2019
University of Mary
University of Mary Fieldhouse
Results
Finals … (Men 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Seed Finals H# Points
12 Tuala, Wolley Valley City State 24.58 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Rivera-Mujica, Yariel Valley City State 52.95 53.42 7
2 Davis, Aaron U-Mary 53.00 53.43 5
3 Schoenwald, Tyler Minot State 51.05 54.46 4
Men 800 Meter Run
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Myers, Cory U-Mary 1:51.50 1:55.96 7
2 Bohaty, Isaac U-Mary 1:55.78 1:57.35 5
3 Trainor, Ty U-Mary 1:54.11 2:00.09 4
4 Ruhland, Thomas U-Mary 1:59.78 2:06.80 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Name School Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 Jovin, Marceau Unat-U-Mary 8.52 7
2 Platt, Winston Unat-U-Mary 8.93 5
Men 4×400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Finals
1 U-Mary A 3:25.00 3:27.15 7
1) Erickson, Brady 2) Morrissette, Jeremiah 3) Wilmes, Hunter 4) Wulfekuhle, Josh
2 U-Mary B 3:35.00 x3:29.45
1) Bohaty, Isaac 2) Trainor, Ty 3) Myers, Cory 4) Ruhland, Thomas
Men High Jump
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Allen, Shenley U-Mary 2.04m 6-08.25 7
2 Otto, Alex Valley City State 1.85m 6-00.75 5
3 Haynes, Landan Valley City State 1.70m 5-07.00 4
— Granger, Payton Valley City State NH
Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Kovash, Dillan U-Mary 4.15m 13-07.25 6
1 Pflipsen, Jared U-Mary 4.15m 13-07.25 6
3 Bergmann, Xavier U-Mary 3.85m 12-07.50 4
Men Long Jump
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Staudinger, Talon U-Mary 6.90m 22-07.75 7
2 Erickson, Brady U-Mary 6.81m 22-04.25 5
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:43 PM 12/7/2019 Page 5
2019 University of Mary Holiday Festival – 12/7/2019
University of Mary
University of Mary Fieldhouse
Results
Finals … (Men Long Jump)
Name School Finals Points
3 Zahler, Peyton U-Mary 6.71m 22-00.25 4
4 Hatler, Jesse U-Mary 6.53m 21-05.25 3
5 Cacho, Kyle U-Mary 6.49m 21-03.50 2
6 Davis, Aaron U-Mary 6.34m 20-09.75 1
7 Granger, Payton Valley City State 6.32m 20-09.00
8 Monger, Caleb Unat-U-Mary 6.28m 20-07.25
9 Feist, Ethan Minot State 6.15m 20-02.25
10 Platt, Winston Unat-U-Mary 6.09m 19-11.75
11 Stueve, Konnor Valley City State 5.78m 18-11.75
12 Otto, Alex Valley City State 5.61m 18-05.00
13 Thompson, Tristan Valley City State 5.48m 17-11.75
Men Triple Jump
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Staudinger, Talon U-Mary 13.81m 45-03.75 7
2 Allen, Shenley U-Mary 13.76m 45-01.75 5
3 Hatler, Jesse U-Mary 13.70m 44-11.50 4
4 Davis, Aaron U-Mary 13.11m 43-00.25 3
5 Thompson, Tristan Valley City State 11.19m 36-08.50 2
Men Shot Put
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Buelow, Carter Valley City State 14.65m 48-00.75 7
2 Co, Zachary Valley City State 14.54m 47-08.50 5
3 Krueger, Logan Minot State 14.05m 46-01.25 4
4 Lawyer, Joshua Valley City State 13.72m 45-00.25 3
5 Mendiola, Colby Valley City State 13.17m 43-02.50 2
6 Allen, Roy Valley City State 13.10m 42-11.75 1
7 Searles, Jacob U-Mary 12.94m 42-05.50
8 Sad, Taylon Valley City State 12.82m 42-00.75
9 Roemmich, Garret Valley City State 12.59m 41-03.75
10 Benner, Parker Minot State 12.13m 39-09.75
11 Matheny, Brady Valley City State 11.02m 36-02.00
— Clark, Hunter Minot State ND
Men Weight Throw
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Roemmich, Garret Valley City State 15.30m 50-02.50 7
2 Allen, Roy Valley City State 15.00m 49-02.50 5
3 Searles, Jacob U-Mary 14.57m 47-09.75 4
4 Co, Zachary Valley City State 14.48m 47-06.25 3
5 Krueger, Logan Minot State 13.86m 45-05.75 2
6 Matheny, Brady Valley City State 13.74m 45-01.00 1
7 Lawyer, Joshua Valley City State 13.43m 44-00.75
8 Sad, Taylon Valley City State 12.91m 42-04.25
9 Benner, Parker Minot State 11.97m 39-03.25
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:43 PM 12/7/2019 Page 6
2019 University of Mary Holiday Festival – 12/7/2019
University of Mary
University of Mary Fieldhouse
Results
Finals … (Men Weight Throw)
Name School Finals Points
10 Mendiola, Colby Valley City State 11.75m 38-06.75
— Clark, Hunter Minot State ND
— Rouse, Layne Minot State ND
Women – Team Rankings – 11 Events Scored
1) U-Mary 127 2) Valley City State 56
3) Minot State 19
Men – Team Rankings – 12 Events Scored
1) U-Mary 130 2) Valley City State 55
3) Minot State 15
Comments are closed
Sorry, but you cannot leave a comment for this post.